Board of Trustees

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chair
Anthony Wolf Greenberg * • JBG SMITH

Past Chair
James G. Davis • Davis Construction

Secretary
Caryn Halifax • International Masonry Institute

Treasurer
Chris Morrison, FAIA • Perkins+Will

General Counsel
Janene Jackson • Holland & Knight

 

Chris Cooper, FAIA • SOM

George Corey • CGS Law, LLC

Michael Feigin • JLA Consulting Group

Aileen Fuchs • National Building Museum

Camilo Garcia • DPR Construction

David Haresign, FAIA * • Bonstra | Haresign ARCHITECTS LLP

 

Elected Trustees

Kenneth P. Baker, AIA, Assoc. • Gensler

Scott Blair • Engineering News-Record

Brian Carroll • WSP

Eran Chen, AIA • ODA

Eric Dinges • AECOM

Sargent C. Gardiner, AIA • Robert A.M. Stern Architects

Gregory Giammalvo • Arup

Kenneth M. Grunley • Grunley Construction Company, Inc.

Rodney Harrell, Ph.D. • AARP

Marnique Heath • STUDIOS Architecture

Jamie Hechinger • Russell Reynolds

Mark Hershey • Armstrong World Industries, Inc.

Kevin J. Hilton • IMPACT

Alexandra Huffman • Walker & Dunlop

Brian Huseman • Amazon

John Isakson • Preferred Apartment Communities

Stephen Lovett • Phoenix Strategic Solutions, Inc.

Josep Maset • Holcim

Christopher A. McFadden • Turner Construction Company

Sherida E. Paulsen, FAIA • PKSB Architects, PC

Sasha Reed • Procore

Matt Robinson • MRP Realty

Kevin Rogge • Harvey Cleary

Keith J. Sellars • Washington DC Economic Partnership

Annie Senatore • Design Foundry

Aakash Thakkar • EYA

Louis Vega • Dow

Tim Williams, AIA • ZGF

Catriona Winter • Clark Construction

 

Founding Trustees

Cynthia R. Field
Herbert M. Franklin * (Past Chair)
R. Buckminster Fuller †
Kevin Roche †
James Rouse †
Chloethiel Woodard Smith †
Nancy Stevenson
Beverly Willis *, FAIA

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR EMERITUS

Chase W. Rynd, Hon. ASLA

Honorary Trustees

Jeffrey S. Abramson

Harold L. Adams, FAIA (Past Chair)

Mahlon Apgar IV

David S. Bender

Deborah Berke, FAIA

Carolyn Schwenker Brody (Past Chair)

Joan Baggett Calambokidis

Adele Chatfield-Taylor

David M. Childs (Past Chair)

A. James Clark †

Dennis Cotter

Margaret DeBolt, AIA

Todd C. DeGarmo, FAIA

Arthur Gensler Jr., FAIA †

Michael J. Glosserman (Chair Emeritus)

T. Michael Goodrich

Gary P. Haney, FAIA (Past Chair)

Philip L. Harrison

Gerald Hines †

Robert W. Holleyman

Thomas J. Klutznick

Frederick A. Kober

A. Eugene Kohn, FAIA

Stuart A. McFarland

Hollis S. McLoughlin

Elizabeth Moynihan

Lewis Mumford †

Marilyn Perry

Whayne Quin * (Past Chair)

Stephen Ross

Deborah Ratner Salzberg

Stephen E. Sandherr

Robert A.M. Stern, FAIA

James W. Todd †

Mallory Walker

 

Honorary Trustees have been designated by the Chair for their distinguished service as Elected Trustees and must have served at least two consecutive terms. Founding Trustees have been designated by the Board for their distinguished and lengthy service to the Museum and its predecessor, the Committee for a National Museum of the Building Arts, Inc.

* Cornerstone Society Member
† Deceased